Friday, June 26, 2009

All about us

This is kind of like the 25 things - except there are pre-decided questions and it's about you and your spouse, not just you. Come on, play along - inquiring minds want to know! ;-)

♥ What are your middle names? Robert and Kathleen
♥ How long have you been together? About 5 1/2 Years
♥ How long did you know each other before you started dating? ummmm.... we never really dated.... we just kinda got married....
♥Who asked who out? Well, Ira asked me to marry him.... We never had the "relationship" talk
♥ How old were each of of you when you started dating? I was 24 and Ira was 21
♥ Whose siblings do/did you see the most? We see Ira's the most
♥ Do you have any children together? We Don't... They are still playing with Grandpa... He's gettin' them ready
♥What about pets? We have a zoo... 2 Dogs: Drake and Remington (both Labs) and 1 Cat: No Name
♥ Which situation is the hardest on you as a couple? FISHING!!!!!!
♥ Did you go to the same school? Nope...
♥ Are you from the same home town? Nope...
♥ Who is the smartest? we are both the most smartest
♥ Who is the most sensitive? ME!!!!!!!
♥ Where do you eat out most as a couple? Terribles Casino, they have a really yummy cafĂ©
♥ Who has the worst temper? Ira... wait.... ME!!!!
♥ Who does the cooking? mostly me...Ira helps SOMETIMES
♥ Who is more social? ME FOR SURE
♥ Who is the neat-freak? OH MY HECK ME!!!!
♥ Who is the more stubborn? IRA!!!!
♥ Who hogs the bed? THE DOGS
♥ Who wakes up earlier? Me
♥ Where was your first date? about a month after we were married we went to dinner at (I think) Olive Garden and then we went and saw Pirates of the Caribbean 2
♥ Who has the bigger family? Ira does.
♥ Do you get flowers often? Yeah, at least once ever few months
♥ How do you spend Christmas? We spend Christmas morning at home, and then Christmas afternoon with his family
♥ Who is more jealous? I AM
♥ How long did it take to get serious? When he walked in the door
♥ Who eats more? Ira
♥ Who does/did the laundry? I do
♥ Who’s better with the computer? I am, but Ira does really good with it. He can problem solve most things on the computer
♥Who drives when you are together? Ira... unless I steal the keys...


PJ and Annie said...

as I was reading this I was thinking there should be a question that says "who is more OCD?"

I dunno..just popped in there!

Ruthykins said...

unless you steal the keys. HA! that's funny.